Rallye d'Antibes 1986
Advertisement
General Information
- Notes
-
- The official stage lengths from the itinerary differs significantly from the measured lengths from the official map.
-
Stage start and Finish locations are not exact
- Previous Editions 1986 1992 1998 1999 2000 2001 2007 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 (23)
- Date 10. - 11. October 1986
- Time Zone UTC+1
- Country France
- Total Length 1170.0 km
- www https://www.antibes-rallye.com/
- Host Antibes Rallye Association (ASA Antibes)
- Results ewrc-results.com
- Tags Rallye Antibes Cote d’Azur Carte du parcours, Antibes Rallye, Côte d'Azur Carte du parcours, Horaires, Parcours et cartes, ES, Carte ES, Carte générale, timing complet, itinéraire, itinéraire horaire, cartes des spéciales, Timing carte parcours es especial, essais, Plans parc d’assistance, plans, horaires, spectateurs programme, routes concurrents, plan, cartes, Epreuve spéciale, programme, Tracé, accès, Plan des Spéciales Rallye d'Antibes 1986 route map, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 stage diagramms, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 route plot, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 specialstage maps, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 stage maps, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 stage plot, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 locations, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 charts, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 sketches, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 parcours, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 tracé, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 carte, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 percorso, Rallye d'Antibes 1986 mappa
- Last updated 7 January 2023 - 17:15:18 UTC
- Related rallies
Championships
Advertisement
Itinerary
Friday 10. October 1986 show in map | |||||
Start/Finish/Podium (Antibes - Port Vauban) | 00:00 |
|
|||
SS 1 | Tanneron - Pont de Pré-Claou (CANCELED) | 11.4 km | 00:48 | ||
SS 2 | Callian - Mons | 10.32 km | 01:18 | ||
SS 3 | Entrevaux 1 | 8.32 km | 02:41 | ||
SS 4 | La Colle-Saint-Michel 1 | 19.02 km | 03:29 | ||
SS 5 | Lambruisse - Tartone 1 | 15.14 km | 04:19 | ||
Regrouping (Annot - 71min) | 05:49 |
|
|||
SS 6 | La Colle-Saint-Michel 2 | 19.02 km | 07:13 | ||
SS 7 | Lambruisse - Tartone 2 | 15.14 km | 08:03 | ||
SS 8 | Entrevaux 2 | 8.32 km | 09:31 | ||
Park Fermé (Antibes) | 11:15 |
|
|||
Park Fermé (Antibes) | 20:30 |
|
|||
SS 9 | Pont Charles-Albert - Bouyon 1 | 20.66 km | 21:17 | ||
SS 10 | Col de Bleine 1 | 8.93 km | 22:35 | ||
SS 11 | Le Mas - Aiglun 1 | 23.72 km | 22:46 | ||
SS 12 | Ascros - Transformateur 1 | 28.98 km | 23:40 | ||
Thursday - Total Special Stage Distance | 188.97km | 47 % | |||
Saturday 11. October 1986 show in map | |||||
Regrouping (Carrefour Lingostière - 50min) | 00:45 |
|
|||
SS 13 | Pont Charles-Albert - Bouyon 2 | 20.66 km | 01:57 | ||
SS 14 | Col de Bleine 2 | 8.93 km | 03:05 | ||
SS 15 | Le Mas - Aiglun 2 | 23.72 km | 03:26 | ||
SS 16 | Ascros - Transformateur 2 | 28.98 km | 04:20 | ||
Regrouping (Carrefour Lingostière - 215min) | 05:25 |
|
|||
SS 17 | Pont Charles-Albert - Carros | 8.83 km | 09:22 | ||
SS 18 | Lantosque - Lucéram 1 | 21.02 km | 10:20 | ||
SS 19 | Col de la Madone | 18.62 km | 11:38 | ||
SS 20 | Col de l'Ablé 1 | 8.29 km | 12:35 | ||
Regrouping (Peïra-Cava - 75min) | 13:05 |
|
|||
SS 21 | Col de Turini 1 | 18.42 km | 14:28 | ||
SS 22 | Pélasque | 8.45 km | 15:01 | ||
SS 23 | Lantosque - Lucéram 2 | 21.02 km | 15:24 | ||
SS 24 | Col de l'Ablé 2 | 8.29 km | 16:12 | ||
SS 25 | Col de Turini 2 | 18.42 km | 16:45 | ||
Start/Finish/Podium (Antibes - Port Vauban) | 18:21 |
|
|||
Friday - Total Special Stage Distance | 213.65km | 53 % | |||
Total Special Stage Distance | 402.62km | ||||
Total Liaison Distance | 767.38km | ||||
Total Rally Distance | 1170.0km |
local time: 16:48 [UTC+1]
keyboard_arrow_up
keyboard_arrow_up
GPS Coordinates
Coordinates
GEO QR-Code
Show Icons
keyboard_arrow_down